Céret holiday in East Pyrenees
Logo HRC

Previous Programmes are archived at Winter 2007 - 2008Summer 2008Winter 2008 - 2009andSummer 2009

HRC Winter Programme 2009 - 2010

November 2009 to April 2010
T: Note Time and/or Day   *: Note Meeting Point  D/L: Details later   H: Holiday   YH: Youth Hostel   M: Meal
GradeDayDateTimeVenueMeeting PointLeader
 SocialWedsWeekly9.30am Badminton, table tennis etc.Fenton Manor Sports ComplexPeter Johnson-
MSocialTues27 Oct8.00pm Pig Roast and Dance (M)Weston Coyney Village HallPeter Johnson-
 BSun1 Nov8.30am The GoytHassall StreetAlan Rogers
 DSun1 Nov10.00am Cannock ChaseStart PointPhil Ford-
D/LSocialTue3 NovD/L The ProducersRegent TheatrePeter Johnson-
 SocialThu5 Nov8.00am Photo CompetitionConservative Club, NewcastlePeter Johnson-
 ASun8 Nov8.30am Bradford DaleHassall StreetMike Everill-
 CSun8 Nov9.30am Chrome HillHassall StreetPeter Hand-
 BThu12 Nov10.00am Cownslow PotStart PointPeter Cartlidge-
 BSun15 Nov8.30am Thorpe CloudHassall StreetDave Joynson-
 DSun15 Nov10.00am BetleyStart PointLaurence Evans-
MeetingTue17 Nov8.00pm Committee MeetingConservative Club, NewcastleBill Locker-
ASun22 Nov8.30am HognastonHassall StreetBernard Heath-
 CSun22 Nov9.30am Peak ForestHassall StreetJohn Critchlow-
 CThu26 Nov10.00am Stone (bus) linear walkStart PointPhil Ford-
 BSun29 Nov8.30am The ErcallGoose StreetMarion Walshaw-
 DSun29 Nov10.00am BreretonStart PointDave Hollins-
MT*D/LASun6 Dec8.00am The AnnualBlackfriars Road, NewcastleBill Walshaw-
MT*D/LBSun6 Dec8.00am ChristmasBlackfriars Road, NewcastlePaul Heathcote-
MT*D/LCDSun6 Dec 8.00amCoach Ramble Blackfriars Road, NewcastleBrian Joynson-
 DThu10 Dec10.00am FlaggStart PointKen Elkin-
 BSun13 Dec8.30am Wolf EdgeHassall StreetNorman Smith-
 DSun13 Dec10.00am TeanStart PointHilary Walker-
MTDThu17 Dec9.45am Turkey TrotStart PointGordon Davenport-
ASun20 Dec8.30am HollinscloughHassall StreetAshley Steadman-
 CSun20 Dec9.30am Mow CopHassall StreetSue Everill-
 CSun27 Dec9.30am FroghallHassall StreetAlan Huthwaite-
ASun3 Jan8.30am BradnopHassall StreetJohn Butler-
 CSun3 Jan9.30am Ecton HillHassall StreetLiz Dodd-
TA+Sat9 Jan7.30am Haweswater AspectGoose StreetPhil Hughes-
 BSun10 Jan8.30am BonsallHassall StreetJohn Critchlow-
 DSun10 Jan10.00am AlsagerStart PointBarrie Tunnicliffe-
CThu14 Jan10.00am Churnet ValleyStart PointBill Locker-
ASun17 Jan8.30am IpstonesHassall StreetPeter Johnson-
 CSun17 Jan9.30am LongnorHassall StreetAshley Steadman-
MeetingTue19 Jan8.00pm Committee MeetingConservative Club, NewcastleBill Locker-
MSocialFri22 Jan7.00pm Annual Dinner DanceRamada Hotel, ClaytonMargaret Bailey-
 CSun24 Jan9.30am Charman's RambleHassall StreetBill Locker-
 CThu28 Jan10.00am CheswardineStart PointPeter Gannon-
ASun31 Jan8.30am DeepdaleHassall StreetGordon Gibson-
 CSun31 Jan9.30am ParwichHassall StreetKen Elkin-
 BSun7 Feb8.30am EctonHassall StreetJohn Williams-
 DSun7 Feb10.00am ModdershallStart PointDave Cooper-
CThu11 Feb10.00am Wolseley BridgeStart PointSue Corlett-
ASun14 Feb8.30am Wenlock EdgeGoose StreetAllan Wells-
 CSun15 Feb9.30am ChelmortonHassall StreetPeter Corlett-
 BSun21 Feb8.30am WincleHassall StreetGarry Melbourne-
 DSun21 Feb10.00am RudyardStart PointPeter Corlett-
MSocialWed24 Feb6.15pm Meal at Caudon Room (M)Stoke on Trent CollegePeter Johnson-
BThu25 Feb10.00am BrassingtonStart PointBill Finney-
ASun28 Feb8.30am ParwichHassall StreetJohn Jervis-
 CSun28 Feb9.30am BarbridgeGoose StreetBarrie Tunnicliffe-
MeetingTue2 Mar8.00pm AGMConservative Club, NewcastleBill Locker-
 BSun7 Mar8.30am Peak ForestHassall StreetPhil Burgess-
 DSun7 Mar10.00am Rushton SpencerStart PointAlan Ratcliffe-
CThu11 Mar10.00am Swynnerton ParkStart PointBrian Joynson-
ASun14 Mar8.30am BollingtonHassall StreetTony Lockett-
 CSun14 Mar9.30am RowsleyHassall StreetBill Finney-
MeetingTue16 Mar8.00pm Committee MeetingConservative Club, NewcastleChairperson-
SocialSat20 Mar8.00pm Barn DanceWeston Coyney Village HallPeter Johnson-
 BSun21 Mar8.30am AudleyGoose StreetStan Rogers-
 DSun21 Mar10.00am Milford (note change)Start PointTrevor Rushton-
HHolidayMon22 MarN/A Llandudno Holiday startsQueens HotelMargaret Bailey-
HHolidayFri26 MarN/A Llandudno Holiday endsQueens HotelMargaret Bailey-
ASun28 Mar8.30am BirchoverHassall StreetMark Pickin-
 CSun28 Mar9.30am IpstonesHassall StreetBrian Joynson-
 BSun4 Apr8.30am World's End (No pub)Goose StreetPaul Heathcote-
 DSun4 Apr10.00am Bincliff (note change)Start PointEdna Locker-
CThu8 Apr10.00am Tatenhill AirfieldStart PointTony Barrow-
YHABFri-Sun9-11 Apr- Elterwater Youth Hostel W/EDetails in NewsletterBernard Heath-
ASun11 Apr8.30am BrettonHassall StreetBill Walshaw-
 CSun11 Apr9.30am DenfordHassall StreetBrian Simpson-
 BSun18 Apr8.30am Pont CysyllteGoose StreetMike Gibson-
 DSun18 Apr10.00am Little Moreton HallStart PointKate Cooper-
CThu22 Apr10.00am BunburyStart PointDave Hollins-
TASun25 Apr7.30am Elidir Fawr & Foel-gochGoose StreetPaul Woby-
 CSun25 Apr9.30am Stanton PeakHassall StreetJohn Brereton-
 BSun2 May8.30am Derwent EdgeHassall StreetPeter Cartlidge-
 DSun2 May10.00am Scholar GreenStart PointJoyce Rawlinson-

Back to Top

Valid XHTML 1.0!